Domino’s Nutrition

With four Domino’s nutrition groupings, any of these may be used in a pizza crust popular at a particular location. Only one recipe from the four is vegetable-based while the rest contain buttermilk, cheese, eggs, butter, and other dairy products or derivatives. None of these crust recipes contains any amount of lard and the sauces appear to be of vegan ingredients as well.

FoodServing SizeCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)

Cheeses

Large

American CheeseLarge36030191901,78030219
Cheddar CheeseLarge290231517544010018
Cheese only pizzaLarge790593622202,620163348
Extra Cheese (w/ toppings)Large790593622202,620163348
Feta CheeseLarge1208502051010010
Parmesan, Shredded Large22016110.54561020017
Provolone CheeseLarge25020120.57559010015
Regular cheeseLarge53039241.51451,750112232

Medium

American CheeseMedium31026161801,53030216
Cheddar CheeseMedium230191216035010014
Cheese only pizzaMedium56042261.51551,870122234
Extra Cheese (w/ toppings)Medium56042261.51551,870122234
Feta CheeseMedium90640153801007
Parmesan, Shredded Medium17012803546010013
Provolone CheeseMedium20016100.56047010012
Regular cheeseMedium380281711051,25081123

Small

American CheeseSmall21017110.5501,02020111
Cheddar CheeseSmall110960301800007
Cheese only pizzaSmall380281711051,25081123
Extra Cheese (w/ toppings)Small380281711051,25081123
Feta CheeseSmall6042.50102501005
Parmesan, Shredded Small110850203101009
Provolone CheeseSmall100850302400006
Regular cheeseSmall26020120.57587051116

Crust

Large

Brooklyn CrustLarge750112007801385725
Deep Dish CrustLarge1,700539102,60026829646
Hand Tossed CrustLarge1,420317001,60024481245
Thin CrustLarge9203660<51601277723

Medium

Deep Dish CrustMedium1,2904380.502,02019923434
Hand Tossed CrustMedium1,060236001,1901816933
Thin CrustMedium670264.50<5120935517

Small

Hand Tossed CrustSmall820194.5009301395725
Thin CrustSmall4901930<585673412

Meats

Large

Anchovies*Large110800453,310630013
BaconLarge470361301101,77090429
BeefLarge43037160.59581001022
ChickenLarge20061.50801,04050031
Chorizo*Large1306204585010117
HamLarge120620451,36000015
PepperoniLarge32028100.5651,37000115
Pepperoni, Extra Large Large36033120701,27010115
Philly SteakLarge1204.5204569030217
SalamiLarge2902490701,27020218
Sausage, Italian Large50042160801,470130617
Sausage, Sliced Italian Large390341208594000020

Medium

Anchovies*Medium110800453,310630013
BaconMedium3402690801,26060320
BeefMedium300261106557001016
ChickenMedium1404.5106073030022
Chorizo*Medium9041.503060010112
HamMedium904.51.50351,02000011
PepperoniMedium2402180501,02000111
Pepperoni, Extra Large Large27025905595010111
Philly SteakMedium9031.503050020112
SalamiMedium22018705595010113
Sausage, Italian Medium35030110551,03090412
Sausage, Sliced Italian Medium29026906071000015

Small

Anchovies*Small60400251,65031006
BaconSmall2702070651,01050216
BeefSmall22018805040000011
ChickenSmall1003104052020016
Chorizo*Small60310204301019
HamSmall60310206800007
PepperoniSmall1601450356800007
Pepperoni, Extra Large Large1801660356301007
Philly SteakSmall702.5102540010110
SalamiSmall150124.50356301019
Sausage, Italian Small2502180407406039
Sausage, Sliced Italian Small1801550354200009

Other Toppings

Large

Banana PeppersLarge2500004105351
Garlic*Large500000512102
Green Chile Pepper*Large150000154321
Green PepperLarge15000004121
JalapenosLarge250.50001,4405251
MushroomLarge300000353104
Olive, Black Large150153006203301
Olive, Green* Large150153001,8703301
OnionLarge250100105101
PineappleLarge90000015231211
Red Pepper, Roasted Large1500001403121
SpinachLarge150000452102
TomatoLarge3000004507341
Wing SauceLarge1500001,3803110

Medium

Banana PeppersMedium1500002703231
Garlic*Medium40000009102
Green Chile Pepper*Medium100000103211
Green PepperMedium10000003120
JalapenosMedium1500009603231
MushroomMedium200000252103
Olive, Black Medium100102004102201
Olive, Green* Medium100102001,2502201
OnionMedium1500.50054101
PineappleMedium60000010161140
Red Pepper, Roasted Medium100000952111
SpinachMedium100000352101
TomatoMedium2000003105231
Wing SauceMedium1000009202110

Small

Banana PeppersSmall1500002002121
Garlic*Small30000007001
Green Chile Pepper*Small10000052110
Green PepperSmall10000002110
JalapenosSmall1500007203131
MushroomSmall150000152102
Olive, Black Small7071.5003101100
Olive, Green* Small7071.5009401100
OnionSmall10000053000
PineappleSmall4500005111100
Red Pepper, Roasted Small100000702010
SpinachSmall100000352101
TomatoSmall1500002204121
Wing SauceSmall1000009202110

Sauces

Large

BBQ SauceLarge1800000720401351
Garlic ParmLarge5105391309105134
Hearty MarinaraLarge10031.50<51,060153103
New Pizza SauceLarge1000000890194123

Sauces

MediumMedium1300000510291251
Garlic ParmMedium3904070.5206804023
Hearty MarinaraMedium802.510<580012282
New Pizza SauceMedium70000063013382

Small

BBQ SauceSmall800000310171151
Garlic ParmSmall190203.50103402011
Hearty MarinaraSmall501.50.50<55308152
New Pizza SauceSmall50000045010262

You can lower your calorie count while enjoying a pizza, which is high in calories no matter what restaurant is offering it, if there are additions of mushrooms, spices, and other vegetables such as zucchini, garlic, tomatoes, green and red peppers, chilies, onions, and olives, among others. What goes on top of the pizza obviously dictates how many calories a slice will have.

Admittedly, a slice of Domino’s thin crust pizza made of cheese may have 296 calories while a slice of deep dish crust with Italian sausages could have 354 calories. Slices for the different “Feast” type pizzas will have calories that range between 230 and 471 a slice. A wise decision for dieters would be a thin crust pizza slice paired off with a salad sans dressing or a low-calorie one.

An occasional slice of deep dish crust pizza is nothing to worry about but avoid highly caloric items such as chicken wings, bread bowl pastas, and the sandwiches as well as desserts and appetizers that are bread-based. To know more about Domino’s nutrition groupings, go to their website at http://www.dominos.com today.

Share This →

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.