Bojangles’ Nutrition

Nobody can resist the fragrant aroma and delicious flavor of home-style Southern comfort food cooking that Bojangles specializes in. Being informed about the Bojangles nutrition content can help you make wise food choices.

View Bojangles’ prices here.

FoodServing SizeCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturate Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterole (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Sodium (mg)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)

Salads

Chicken Supremes Salad1460188090338504442
Garden Salad 111909503091901418
Grilled Chicken Salad1305116011115303640

Sandwiches / Wraps

Cajun Filet Club Sandwich1640391306844116031228
Cajun Filet Sandwich14952750354368031120
Grilled Chicken Club152027100883413903735
Grilled Chicken Sandwich1375152055339103627
Cajun Filet Wrap (includes sauce)166538.51209051162555.531
Grilled Chicken Wrap (includes sauce)15953011012044143447.538

Biscuits

2 Sausage Biscuits284054240506617800822
Bacon Egg & Cheese1550372102033512800620
Cajun Filet Biscuit151528120304510002921
Country Ham & Egg Biscuit1480291402043415900521
Country Ham Biscuit13551890343314400415
Egg & Cheese Biscuit1515341901953511000617
Gravy Biscuit139020100134315000410
Plain Biscuit12801480033650046
Sausage & Egg Biscuit1545381701953410400517
Sausage Biscuit14202712025338900411
Steak Biscuit155535151404412700516

Boxes

12 piece & 6 biscuit box (serves 5-7)1 box5300324131099032714610324267
12 piece Supremes box (serves 3-5)1 box22309244024022852401216120
20 piece & 10 biscuit box serves 9-11)1 box88205402180165054524350540445
8 piece & 4 biscuit box (serves 3-5)1 box35342168706602189740216178

Chicken

Breast1 piece44026901251212300040
Leg1 piece23015506596700015
Thigh1 piece37026901001210901022
Wing1 piece200134.5040105800010
Supreme1 piece90310208220108
Roasted Chicken Bites1 serving2801130150913000436

Fixin'S

Bo-Tato RoundsInd2301460824312302
Bo-Tato RoundsMedium35022901235467403
Bo-Tato RoundsPicnic580361502059780706
Bojangles Cajun PintosInd110000020414527
Bojangles Cajun PintosPicnic380100070143619723
Bojangles’ Dirty RiceInd165610524551004
Bojangles’ Dirty RicePicnic5702050198319080014
Cole SlawInd255203020186482121
Cole SlawPicnic87068120706122287414
Green BeansInd3500007370332
Green BeansPicnic120000024127110116
Macaroni ‘N CheeseInd24073220336601311
Macaroni ‘N CheesePicnic9112410769114227041038
Mashed Potatoes ‘N GravyInd150610421614023
Mashed Potatoes ‘N GravyPicnic5552330167722251810
Picnic GritsPicnic23020004715305
Seasoned FriesInd2151430020741202
Seasoned FriesMedium30020400271011203
Seasoned FriesPicnic53035700491805415

Sweets

Bo-Berry Biscuit137515900555801255
Cinnamon Twist127012400363701184
Sweet Potato Pie1410231100482950283

Dinners

1 Breast Dinner1940542001256526212448
2 Breast Dinner11380802902507738512488
2 piece Dinner (breast & wing)11095672401657532012448
2 piece Dinner (leg & thigh)11100692501657431513445
3 piece Dinner (leg & 2 thighs)31470953402658642414467
3 wing Dinner31090672401208331312438

Kid'S Meals

2 Piece Supremes Kids’ Meal268034130406918694424
Chicken Leg Kids’ meal173043160656220992423
Mac ‘N Cheese Kids’ Meal173535142208620893719

Drinks

Bottled Water1 Bottle0000000000
Coffee (16oz)Regular0000000000
Coffee (22oz)Large0000000000
Diet Pepsi (16oz with ice)Small00000380000
Diet Pepsi (22oz with ice)Regular00000520000
Diet Pepsi (32oz with ice)Large00000760000
Sweet Iced Tea (16oz with ice)Small70000018140180
Sweet Iced Tea (22oz with ice)Regular100000025190250
Sweet Iced Tea (32oz with ice)Large150000037280360
Unsweetened Iced Tea (16oz with ice)Small00000100000
Unsweetened Iced Tea (22oz with ice)Regular00000140000
Unsweetened Iced Tea (32oz with ice)Large00000210000
Mountain Dew (16oz with ice)Small170000042530420
Mountain Dew (22oz with ice)Regular230000058730580
Mountain Dew (32oz with ice)Large3400000851060850
Orange Juice (10oz)1 Carton140000033200302
Pepsi (16oz with ice)Small170000042300420
Pepsi (22oz with ice)Regular230000058410580
Pepsi (32oz with ice)Large335000084590840
Sierra Mist (16oz with ice)Small150000020300200
Sierra Mist (22oz with ice)Regular225000056410560
Sierra Mist (32oz with ice)Large325000081590810
Tropicana Lemonade (16oz with ice)Small1650000411580410
Tropicana Lemonade (22oz with ice)Regular2250000562170560
Tropicana Lemonade (32oz with ice)Large3250000813160810
Milk (8oz)1 Carton15085035121200118

Sauces & Dressings

BBQ Sauce1 cup40000010230080
Buttermilk Ranch Dressing1 packet260284.50102220021
Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing1 packet2202340152490021
Creamer1 cup2731.500030000
Fat Free Italian Dressing1 packet2000005700030
Grape Jelly1 packet30000085060
Honey Dijon Dressing1 packet12071015153900140
Honey Mustard Sauce1 cup1351220107220060
Honey1 packet30000070070
Hot Sauce1 packet000001100000
Ketchup1 cup1000003100020
Margarine1 cup202.50.500035000
Mayonnaise1 packet607105055000
Mustard1 packet100000185001
Ranch Sauce1 cup150152050152220011
Strawberry Jelly1 packet400000100080

Corn on the Cob: 140 calories, 34g carbohydrates, 5g protein, 2g fat, 0g trans fat, 2g dietary fiber, and 20g sodium.

Dirty Rice: 166 calories, 24g carbohydrates, 5g protein, 6g fat, 2g trans fat, and 1g dietary fiber. The catch? 762mg of sodium per serving.

Green Beens: 25 calories, 2g dietary fiber, 0g protein, fat, and trans fat BUT, again, the catch is sodium at 710mg per serving.

Marinated Cole Slaw: 136 calories, 26g carbohydrates, 3g each of fat and dietary fiber, 1g protein, and zero trans fat. The recurring downside is sodium: 454g per serving of this otherwise healthy salad.

Potatoes: 80 calories, 41g carbohydrates, 22g protein, 11g fat, 5g trans fat, 3g dietary fiber, and lesser sodium content of 380mg.

Steak Biscuit: 555 calories, 44g carbohydrates, 16g protein, 15g saturated fat, and a whopping 1,270mg sodium.

Cajun Filet: 337 calories, 41g carbohydrates, 22g protein, 11g fat, 5g trans fat, 3g dietary fiber, and 401mg sodium. Note that this is without mayonnaise.

Grilled Cajun Fillet: with 25g carbohydrates, 23g protein, 5g fat, 3g trans fat, and 2g dietary fiber. Although this grilled version has less calories at 235, the sodium content is higher at 540mg.

Find out other food items that have the lowest and highest calories by checking out Bojangles nutrition info at http://www.bojangles.com.

Share This →

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.